Monday, July 11, 2005

stress is COMING!!

Boring sunday. Spend most of my time sleeping at home. That's why can't sleep and blog. Hmm.. my common test is coming and i still heven really start revising yet haha. Spent some time talking to Peiling on the net and she told me some of her problems with her classmate. But she also dun really care so not a big problem. Den play some cs with the pms girl jacy until now. Hmm.. got free tix to superstar later. Thanks to hong fai. Reserving one tix for the pathetic me.

Life is different for me now after i left her. Im depending more on myself. Trying my best not to think of the past. But can i really do it? Well.. time will heals everything. If she dun cares, why should i? =) Yawnzz time to sleep...

Saturday, July 02, 2005


wah seh long time nv write blog already.. really got spider web sia haha. Ok common test will be in 2 weeks time and i heven start revising yet. I have been very busy trying to complete all my assignments before the common tests. Catching up with my studies by actually asking my lecturers HAHAHA. guai rite? i know you all can't believe these but erm.. i really wan to do well for this ct la haha. My life have been eh.. very boring the last few months so im gonna start competitive cs again. Actually im really a very competitive person... dun say i bhb la but when i stop playing cs, my life seems very boring. It's true but i dunnoe why.. So life have been great and i have learnt to take things easy but not lightly =) ok gonna slp liao bye... .